Start Your Public Records Search Here img
People Phone License Plate VIN
Start Your Public Records Search Here img
People Phone License Plate VIN

New York County Courts

http://www.nycourts.gov/courts/index.shtml
Court Name Address Phone
Albany City Court - Civil Part 24 Eagle Street, Room 209, Albany NY 12207 518-434-5115
Albany City Court - Criminal Part 1 Morton Avenue, Albany NY 12202 518-462-6714
Albany City Court - Traffic Part 24 Eagle Street, Albany NY 12207 518-453-4630
Cohoes City Court 97 Mohawk Street, PO Box 678, Cohoes NY 12047 518-233-2133
Watervliet City Court 2 - 15th Street, Watervliet NY 12189 518-270-3803
Albany County Court 6 Lodge Street, Albany, NY 12207 518-285-8777
Albany County Family Court 30 Clinton Avenue, Albany, NY 12207 518-285-8600
Albany County Supreme Court 16 Eagle Street, Room 102, Albany, NY 12207 518-285-8989
Albany County Surrogates Court Albany County Family Court Building - 30 Clinton Avenue, Albany, NY 12207 518-285-8585
Altamont Justice Court 115 Main Street, PO Box 643, Altamont, NY 12009 518-861-8554
Berne Town Court PO Box 57, Berne NY 12023 518-872-1448
Bethlehem Justice Court 447 Delaware Avenue, Delmar NY 12054 518-439-4955
Coeymans Town Court 18 Russell Avenue, Ravena NY 12143 518-756-8480
Colonie Town Court Colonie Public Safety Building - 312 Wolf Road, Latham NY 12110 518-783-2714
Green Island Town Court 69 Hudson Avenue, Green Island NY 12183 518-273-0661
Guilderland Town Court Guilderland Town Hall - PO Box 339, Guilderland NY 12084 518-356-1980 Ext 1073
Knox Town Court PO Box 124, Knox, NY 12107 518-872-2551
Menands Village Court 250 Broadway, Menands NY 12204 518-434-3992
New Scotland Town Court 2029 New Scotland Road, Slingerlands NY 12159 518-475-0493
Ravena Village Court 15 Mountain Road, Ravena NY 12143 518-756-2313
Rensselaerville Town Court 87 Barger Road, Medusa NY 12120 518-239-4225
Voorheesville Justice Court PO Box 367, Voorheesville NY 12186 518-765-5524
Westerlo Town Court Westerlo Town Hall - 671 County Route 401, Westerlo NY 12193 518-797-3239
Allegany County Court Allegany County Courthouse - 7 Court Street, Belmont NY 14813 585-268-5813
Allegany County Family Court 585-268-5816
Allegany County Supreme Court 585-268-5813
Allegany County Surrogates Court 585-268-5815
Alfred Town Court 6340 Shaw Road, Alfred NY 14803 607-587-9142
Alfred Village Court 7 West University Street, Alfred NY 14802 607-587-9142
Allen Town Court 4867 Klein Road, Fillmore NY 14735 585-567-8436
Alma Town Court 5838 Allen Street, PO Box 67, Allentown NY 14707 585-593-4021
Almond Town Justice Court 1 Marvin Lane, Almond NY 14804 607-276-2138
Almond Village Court PO Box 238, Almond NY 14804 607-276-6665
Amity Town Court 1 Schuyler Street, Belmont NY 14813 585-268-5305
Andover Town Court 22 East Greenwood Street, Andover NY 14806 607-478-8446
Andover Village Court PO Box 944, Andover NY 14806
Angelica Town Court 49 Park Circle, PO Box 688, Angelica NY 14709 585-466-7928
Angelica Village Court
Belfast Town Court 9 Merton Avenue, PO Box 472, Belfast NY 14711 585-365-9903
Belmont Village Court 1 Schuyler Street, Belmont, NY 14813 585-268-5305
Birdsall Town Court 9068 County Road 15b, Canaseraga NY 14822 607-545-6072
Bolivar Town Court 252 Main Street, Bolivar, NY 14715 585-928-1860
Bolivar Village Court 585-928-2234
Burns Town Court 1682 Route 70, PO Box 222, Canaseraga NY 14822 607-545-8998
Canaseraga Village Court 1682 State Route 70, Canaseraga NY 14822 607-545-8998
Caneadea Town Court PO Box 596, Caneadea, NY 14717 585-365-8240
Centerville Town Court PO Box 71, Centerville, NY 14029 585-567-8424
Clarksville Town Court PO Box 69, West Clarksville NY 14786 585-968-2031
Cuba Town Court 5 Bull Street, PO Box 41, Cuba NY 14727 585-968-1690
Friendship Town Court 50 West Main Street, Friendship NY 14739 585-973-7566
Genesee Town Court 8296 Main Street, PO Box 40, Little Genesee, NY 14754 585-928-2914
Granger Town Court 5148 County Road 4, PO Box 132, Fillmore, NY 14735 585-567-8155
Grove Town Court 1682 St Route 70, PO Box 222, Canaserga, NY 14822 607-545-8998
Hume Town Justice Court 20 N Genesee Street, PO Box 302, Fillmore NY 14735 585-567-4753
Independence Town Court 38 Marietta Avenue, Whitesville, NY 14897 607-356-3608
New Hudson Town Court PO Box 4, Black Creek, NY 14714 585-968-2179
Richburg Village Court 210 Main Street, PO Box 248, Richburg NY 14774 585-928-2130
Rushford Town Court 8999 Main Street, PO Box 38, Rushford, NY 14777 585-437-2206
Scio Town Court 4355 Vandermark Road, PO Box 105, Scio, NY 14880 585-593-9072
Ward Town Court 4414 County Road 10, Scio, NY 14880 585-593-7300
Wellsville Town Court 46 South Main Street, Wellsville, NY 14895 585-593-1750
Wellsville Village Court 46 South Main Street, Wellsville NY 14895 585-593-5609
West Almond Town Court 2701 Karr Valley Road, West Almond, NY 14804 607-276-2629
Willing Town Court 1431 State Route 19 S, Wellsville NY 14895 585-595-3210
Wirt Town Court 210 Main Street, PO Box 245, Richburg NY 14774 585-928-2130
New York City Civil Court - Bronx County Branch 851 Grand Concourse, Bronx NY 10451 718-618-2566
New York City Housing Court - Bronx County Branch 1118 Grand Concourse, Bronx NY 10456 718-466-3005 Or Landlord-tenant 718-466-3025
New York City Criminal Court, Bronx County Branch 215 E 161st Street, Bronx, NY 10451 718-590-2858
Bronx County Family Court 900 Sheridan Avenue, Bronx NY 10451 718-618-2098
Bronx County Supreme Court - Civil Division 851 Grand Concourse, Bronx NY 10451 718-618-1200
Bronx County Supreme Court - Criminal Division 265 East 161st Street, Bronx NY 10451 718-618-3000
Bronx County Surrogates Court 851 Grand Concourse, Bronx NY 10451 718-590-4515
Binghamton City Court Binghamton City Hall - 38 Hawley Street, 5th Floor, Binghamton NY 13901 607-772-7006
Broome County Court 65 Hawley Street, PO Box 1766 Binghamton NY 13902 607-778-2448
Broome County Family Court 65 Hawley Street, PO Box 1766, Binghamton, NY 13901 607-778-2156
Broome County Supreme Court 92 Court Street, PO Box 1766, Binghamton, NY 13901 607-778-2448
Broome County Surrogates Court 92 Court Street, Binghamton, NY 13902 607-778-2111
Barker Town Court 151 Hyde Street, PO Box 66, Castle Creek, NY 13744 607-648-6961
Binghamton Town Court 279 Park Avenue, Binghamton, NY 13903 607-772-0357 Ext 19
Chenango Town Court 1529 State Route 12, Binghamton, NY 13901 607-648-4809
Colesville Town Court 780 Welton Street, PO Box 166, Harpursville, NY 13787 607-693-1172
Conklin Town Court 1271 Conklin Road, PO Box 182, Conklin, NY 13748 607-775-5244
Deposit Village Court 146 Front Street, Deposit, NY 13754-1126 607-467-4240
Dickinson Town Court 531 Old Front Street, Binghamton NY 13905 607-723-9403
Endicott Village Court 225 Jefferson Avenue, Endicott, NY 13760 607-757-2483
Fenton Town Court 44 Park Street, Port Crane NY 13833 607-648-4801
Johnson City Village Court 31 Avenue C, Johnson City NY 13790 607-798-0002
Kirkwood Town Court 70 Crescent Drive, Kirkwood NY 13795 607-775-2653
Lisle Town Court PO Box 247, Lisle, NY 13797 607-849-4685
Maine Town Court 12 Lewis Street, PO Box 141, Maine, NY 13802 607-862-3427
Nanticoke Town Court PO Box 71, Glen Aubrey, NY 13777 607-692-4041 Ext 302
Sanford Town Court 18 Church Street, Deposit, NY 13754 607-467-2516
Triangle Town Court 2612 Liberty Street, PO Box 289, Whitney Point NY 13862 607-692-7013
Union Town Justice Court 3121 East Main Street, Endwell NY 13760 607-786-2965
Vestal Town Court 605 Vestal Parkway West, Vestal NY 13850 607-748-1514
Windsor Town Court 124 Main Street, Room 2, Windsor NY 13865 607-655-1973
Olean City Court 101 East State Street, PO Box 631, Olean NY 14760 716-376-5620
Salamanca City Court 225 Wildwood Avenue, Salamanca, NY 14779 716-945-4153
Cattaraugus County Court 303 Court Street, Little Valley NY 14755 716-938-9111 Ext 2388
1 Leo Moss Drive, Olean NY 14760 716-373-8035
Cattaraugus County Family Court
Cattaraugus County Supreme Court 303 Court Street, Little Valley NY 14755 716-938-9111
Cattaraugus County Surrogates Court 1 Leo Moss Drive, Olean NY 14760 716-373-8043
303 Court Street, Little Valley NY 14755 716-938-9111
Allegany Town Court 3790 Birch Run Road, Allegany NY 14706 716-373-3670
Allegany Village Court 106 East Main Street, Allegany, NY 14706 716-373-1460
Ashford Town Court 9224 Route 240, West Valley NY 14171 716-942-6016
Carrollton Town Court 641 Main Street, PO Box 146, Limestone NY 14753 716-925-8842
Coldspring Town Court PO Box J, Steamburg, NY 14783 716-354-5752
Conewango Town Court 4762 Route 241, Conewango Valley NY 14726 716-358-9577
Dayton Town Court 9100 Route 62, South Dayton, NY 14138 716-532-3758
East Otto Town Court 9014 East Otto-Springville Road, PO Box 24, East Otto NY 14729 716-257-9071
Ellicottville Town Court PO Box 600, Ellicottville NY 14731 716-699-2240
Ellicottville Village Court 1 West Washington Street, Ellicottville, NY 14731
Farmersville Town Court Lake Street Route 98, Franklinville, NY 14737 716-676-3030
Franklinville Town Court PO Box 146, Franklinville NY 14737 716-676-3077
Freedom Town Court 1188 Eagle Street, Sandusky, NY 14133 716-492-5828
Great Valley Town Court PO Box 172, Great Valley NY 14741 716-945-4200
Hinsdale Town Court PO Box 127, Hinsdale NY 14743 716-557-2478
Humphrey Town Court 4525 Pumpkin Hollow Road, Great Valley NY 14741 716-945-1010
Ischua Town Court 1850 Mill Street, Ischua, NY 14743 716-557-2236
Leon Town Court Leon Town Hall - PO Box 17, Leon NY 14751 716-296-5507
Little Valley Town Court 201 Third Street, Little Valley NY 14755 716-938-6882
Lyndon Town Court 816 Lyndon Center Road, Cuba, NY 14727 716-676-9928
Machias Town Court 9588 Maple Avenue, Machias NY 14101 716-353-8207
Mansfield Town Court 7660 Hollister Hill, Little Valley NY 14755 716-257-9288
Napoli Town Court 4672 Allegany Road, Little Valley NY 14755 716-938-6836
New Albion Town Court 14 Main Street, Cattaraugus, NY 14719 716-257-5387
Olean Town Court 2634 Route 16N, Olean NY 14760 716-373-0582
Otto Town Court Otto Maple Road, Otto NY 14766 716-257-3111
Perrysburg Town Court 10640 Peck Hill Road, PO Box 244, Perrysburg NY 14129 716-532-4090
Persia Town Court 8 West Main Street, Gowanda NY 14070 716-532-4042
Portville Town Court 1102 Olean Portville Road, PO Box 630, Portville NY 14770 716-933-6432
Portville Village Court 1 Main Street, Portville NY 14770 716-933-6288
Randolph Town Court 72 Main Street, PO Box 151, Randolph NY 14772 716-358-4515
Red House Town Court 8619 Longto Hollow Road, Salamanca NY 14779 716-354-5052
Salamanca Town Court 4295 Center Street Extension, Salamanca NY 14779 716-945-4775
South Dayton Village Court 17 Park Street, PO Box 269, South Dayton NY 14138 716-988-3833
South Valley Town Court 11888 Sawmill Run Road, Frewsburg NY 14738 716-354-5854
Yorkshire Town Court 82 Main Street, Delevan NY 14042 716-492-4831
Auburn City Court 157 Genesee Street, Auburn, NY 13021 315-253-1570
Cayuga County Court 152 Genesee Street, Auburn, NY 13021 315-255-4320
Cayuga County Family Court 157 Genesee Street 2, Auburn, NY 13021 315-255-4306
Cayuga County Supreme Court 152 Genesee Street, Auburn, NY 13021 315-255-4320
Cayuga County Surrogates Court 315-255-4316
Aurelius Town Court 1241 W Genesee St Road, Auburn, NY 13021 315-255-0065
Brutus Town Court 9021 N Seneca Street, Weedsport NY 13166 315-834-6618
Cato Town Court 11320 Shortcut Road, Cato NY 13033 315-626-6904
Conquest Town Court 1289 Fuller Road, Port Byron NY 13140 315-776-6063
Fleming Town Court 2433 Dublin Road, Auburn, NY 13021 315-252-1204
Genoa Town Court 1000 Bartnick Road, Genoa NY 13071 315-364-6722
Ira Town Court 2487 W Main Street, Cato, NY 13033 315-626-2815
Ledyard Town Court 1099 Poplar Ridge Road, Aurora, NY 13026 315-364-7009
Locke Town Court 900 Main Street, Locke, NY 13092 315-497-2932
Mentz Town Court 14 Mentz Drive, Port Byron NY 13140 315-776-9920
Meridian Village Court 11320 Short Cut Road, Cato NY 13033 315-626-6230
Montezuma Town Court 8102 Dock Street, PO Box 414, Montezuma NY 13117 315-776-9163
Moravia Town Court 139 Main Street, PO Box 1146, Moravia, NY 13118 315-497-0968
Moravia Village Court 48 West Cayuga Street, PO Box 858, Moravia, NY 13118 315-497-9295
Niles Town Court 5921 New Hope Road, Moravia NY 13118 315-497-0066
Owasco Town Court 2 Bristol Avenue, Auburn NY 13021 315-253-9021
Port Byron Village Court 52 Utica Street, PO Box 398, Port Byron NY 13140 315-776-9692
Scipio Town Court 3705 State Route 34, Scipio Center NY 13147 315-364-5325
Sempronius Town Court 2274 State Route 41, Moravia NY 13118 315-496-2010
Sennett Town Court 6931 Cherry Street Road, Auburn NY 13021 315-253-3712 Ext 4
Springport Town Court 859 State Route 326, Cayuga NY 13034 315-889-7717
Sterling Town Court 1290 State Route 104A, Sterling NY 13156 315-947-6602
Summerhill Town Court 13606 State Route 90, Locke NY 13092 315-497-3496
Throop Town Court 7471 Robinson Road, Auburn NY 13021 315-253-0089
Venice Town Court 2479 State Route 34, Venice Center NY 13147 315-364-6875
Victory Town Court 1323 Town Barn Road, Red Creek NY 13143 315-626-6462
Weedsport Village Court 8892 South Street, PO Box 190, Weedsport, NY 13166 315-834-8634
Dunkirk City Court Dunkirk City Hall - 342 Central Avenue, Dunkirk NY 14048 716-366-2055
Jamestown City Court 200 East 3rd Street, Jamestown NY 14701 716-483-7561
Chautauqua County Court 1 North Erie Street, PO Box 292, Mayville NY 14757 716-753-4266
Chautauqua County Family Court 2 Academy Street 5, Mayville NY 14757 716-753-4351
Chautauqua County Supreme Court 1 North Erie Street, PO Box 292, Mayville NY 14757 716-753-4266
Chautauqua County Surrogates Court Gerace Office Building - 3 North Erie Street, Mayville NY 14757 716-753-4339
Arkwright Town Court 9543 Center Road, Fredonia, NY 14063 716-679-4445
Brocton Village Court 87 West Main Street, Brocton, NY 14716 716-792-4160
Busti Town Court 121 Chautauqua Avenue, Lakewood, NY 14750 716-763-4695
Carroll Town Court 5 West Main, PO Box 630, Frewsburg, NY 14738 716-569-5365
Charlotte Town Court 8 Lester Street, PO Box 895, Sinclairville, NY 14782 716-962-9455
Chautauqua Town Court 2 Academy Street, Mayville NY 14757 716-753-5245
Cherry Creek Town Court 6845 Main Street, Route 83, Cherry Creek, NY 14723-9730 716-296-8050
Clymer Town Court West Main Street, Clymer NY 14724 716-355-9933
Dunkirk Town Court 4737 Willow Road, PO Box 850, Dunkirk NY 14048 716-366-3967
Ellery Town Court 25 Sunnyside Avenue, PO Box 429, Bemus Point NY 14712 716-386-3465
Ellicott Town Court 215 South Work Street, Falconer NY 14733 716-665-5317
Ellington Town Court Main Street, Ellington, NY 14732 716-287-2026
Fredonia Village Court 9-11 Church Street, PO Box 31, Fredonia NY 14063 716-679-2312
French Creek Town Court 10073 King Road, Clymer, NY 14724 716-355-9945
Gerry Town Court 4519 Route 60, PO Box 163, Gerry, NY 14740 716-985-4323
Hanover Town Court 68 Hanover St, Silver Creek NY 14136 716-934-4770
Harmony Town Court PO Box 181, Panama NY 14767 716-782-3430
Kiantone Town Court 1521 Peck Settlement Road, Jamestown NY 14701 716-488-0383
Mina Town Court Mann Road, PO Box 417, Findley Lake NY 14736 716-769-7555
North Harmony Town Court Old Bridge Road, PO Box 167, Stow NY 14785 716-789-3445
Poland Town Court PO Box 4, Kennedy NY 14747 716-267-3809
Pomfret Town Court 9-11 Church Street, 3rd Floor, Fredonia NY 14063 716-672-6878
Portland Town Court 87 West Main Street, Brocton NY 14716 716-792-4111
Ripley Town Court 1 Park Avenue, PO Box 573, Ripley NY 14775 716-736-7575
Sheridan Town Court 2702 Route 20, PO Box 73, Sheridan NY 14135 716-672-4174
Sherman Town Court Park Street, PO Box 542, Fire Hall, Sherman NY 14781 716-761-6770
Silver Creek Village Court 172 Central Avenue, Silver Creek, NY 14136 716-934-3558
Stockton Town Court 7344 Route 380, Box 43, Stockton NY 14784 716-595-2259
Villenova Town Court 1094 Butcher Road, South Dayton NY 14138 716-988-3476
Westfield Town Court 23 Elm Street, Westfield NY 14787 716-326-6255
Westfield Village Court 716-326-6135
Elmira City Court 317 East Church Street, Elmira NY 14901 607-737-5681
Chemung County Court 203-209 William Street, PO Box 588, Elmira NY 14902 607-737-2923
224 Lake Street, PO Box 588, Elmira, NY 14902 607-737-2940
Chemung County Family Court 203-209 William Street, PO Box 588, Elmira, NY 14902 607-737-2902
Chemung County Supreme Court 224 Lake Street, PO Box 588, Elmira NY 14902 607-737-2084
Chemung County Surrogates Court 607-737-2946 Or 607-737-2819
Ashland Town Court 3663 Sixth Street, Wellsburg, NY 14894 518-734-4760
Baldwin Town Court 622 Breesport N Chemung Road, Lowman NY 14861 607-733-7384
Big Flats Town Court 476 Maple Street, PO Box 449, Big Flats NY 14814 607-562-8443 Ext 233
Catlin Town Court 1448 Chambers Road, Beaver Dams, NY 14812-9351 607 739-2557
Chemung Town Justice Court 48 Rotary Road Extension, Chemung NY 14825 607-529-3532 Ext 2
Elmira Heights Village Court 215 Elmwood Avenue, Elmira Heights NY 14903 607-737-6750
Elmira Town Justice Court 1255 West Water Street, Elmira NY 14905 607-734-5971
Erin Town Court 1138 Breesport Road, Erin, NY 14838 607-739-8681
Horseheads Town Justice Court 150 Wygant Road, Horseheads NY 14845 607-739-2113
Horseheads Village Court 202 South Main Street, Horseheads NY 14845 607-739-0158
Southport Town Court 1139 Pennsylvania Ave, Elmira NY 14904 607-734-4446
Van Etten Town Court 83 Main Street, PO Box 177, Van Etten NY 14889 607-589-4925
Veteran Town Court 4049 Watkins Road, Millport NY 14864 607-739-3337
Wellsburg Village Court 3663 6th Street, Wellsburg, NY 14894 607-732-0723
Norwich City Court 1 Court Plaza, Norwich NY 13815 607-334-1224
Chenango County Court Chenango County Office Building - 5 Court Street, Norwich NY 13815 607-337-1825
Chenango County Family Court 607-337-1824
Chenango County Supreme Court 607-337-1457
Chenango County Surrogates Court 607 337-1827
Afton Town Court 19 Court Street, Afton NY 13730 607-639-2505
Afton Village Court PO Box 402, Afton, NY 13730
Bainbridge Town Court 15 North Main Street, Bainbridge NY 13733 607-967-7465
Columbus Town Court 4340 State Highway 80, PO Box 916, New Berlin NY 13411 607-847-9970
Coventry Town Court 1839 State Highway 235, Greene NY 13778 607-656-8602
Earlville Village Court 8 North Main Street, PO Box 88, Earlville, NY 13332 315-691-6020
German Town Court County Route 5, McDonough, NY 13801 607-863-3227
Greene Town Court 51 Genesee Street, PO Box 129, Greene NY 13778 607-656-4333
Greene Village Court 49 Genesee Street, Greene NY 13778 607-656-4544
Guilford Town Court 125 Marble Road, Guilford NY 13780 607-895-6818
Lincklaen Town Court 1675 County Route 12, Pitcher NY 13136 315-852-6043
McDonough Town Court PO Box 75, McDonough NY 13801 607-647-5739
New Berlin Town Court PO Box 308, New Berlin, NY 13411-0308 607 847-8962
North Norwich Town Court 188 County Route 23, PO Box 176, North Norwich NY 13814 607-334-8783
Norwich Town Court One Court Plaza, Norwich NY 13815 607-334-1224
Otselic Town Court Gladding Street, South Otselic, NY 13155 315-653-7201
Oxford Town Court PO Box 1224, Oxford, NY 13830 607-843-9772
Oxford Village Court 20 Main Street, PO Box 1203, Oxford NY 13830
Pharsalia Town Court PO Box 39, East Pharsalia NY 13758 607-647-5604
Pitcher Town Court 145 Town Hall Road, Pitcher NY 13136 607-863-4350
Plymouth Town Court 3461 State Highway 23, PO Box 27, Plymouth NY 13832 607-334-7495
Preston Town Court 387 County Route 10A, Norwich NY 13815 607-334-9334
Sherburne Town Court 1 Canal Street, PO Box 860, Sherburne NY 13460 607-674-4827
Sherburne Village Court 1 Canal Street, Sherburne, NY 13460
Smithville Town Court 5285 State Hwy 41, Smithville, NY 13841 607-656-7969
Smyrna Town Justice Court 103 Quaker Hill, Smyrna NY 13464 607-627-6627
Plattsburgh City Court 24 US Oval, Plattsburgh NY 12903 518-563-7870
Clinton County Court 137 Margaret Street, Plattsburgh NY 12901 518-565-4715
Clinton County Family Court 137 Margaret St, Plattsburgh, NY 12901 518-565-4658
Clinton County Supreme Court 137 Margaret Street, Plattsburgh NY 12901 518-565-4715
Clinton County Surrogates Court 518-565-4630
Altona Town Court PO Box 79, Altona NY 12910 518-594-7550
Ausable Town Court 111 Ausable Street, Keeseville NY 12944 518-834-9052
Beekmantown Town Court 571 Spellman Road, West Chazy NY 12992 518-563-4650
Black Brook Town Court PO Box 715, AuSable Forks NY 12912 518-643-8728
Champlain Town Court 729 Route 9, PO Box 3144, Champlain, NY 12919 518-298-8160
Champlain Village Court 1104 Route 9, Champlain NY 12919 518-298-4088
Chazy Town Court 9631 Route 9, PO Box 279, Chazy NY 12921 518-846-8600
Clinton Town Justic Court 23 Smith Street, Churubusco, NY 12923 845-266-5988
Dannemora Town Court 1168 Cook Street, PO Box 658, Dannemora NY 12929 518-492-9751
Dannemora Village Court 121 Emmons Street, PO Box 566, Dannemora NY 12929 518-492-7000
Ellenburg Town Court PO Box 22, Ellenburg Center NY 12934 518-594-7177
Keeseville Village Court 1790 Main Street, Keeseville NY 12944 518-834-9059
Mooers Town Court 2507 Route 11, PO Box 242, Mooers NY 12958 518-236-5665
Peru Town Court 3036 Main Street, PO Box 596, Peru, NY 12972 518-643-2745 Ext 1
Plattsburgh Town Court 151 Banker Road, Plattsburgh NY 12901 518-562-6870
Rouses Point Village Court 139 Lake Street, PO Box 185, Rouses Point NY 12979 518-297-6649
Saranac Town Court PO Box 147, Saranac NY 12981 518-293-7832
Schuyler Falls Town Court 9997 Mason Street, PO Box 99, Morrisonville NY 12962 518-643-8616
Hudson City Court 429 Warren Street, Hudson NY 12534 518-828-3100
Columbia County Court 401 Union Street, Hudson NY 12534 518-828-7858
Columbia Family Court
Columbia County Supreme Court
Columbia Surrogates Court 518-828-0414
Ancram Town Court 1416 County Route 7, Ancram NY 12502 528-329-6512 Ext 2
Austerlitz Town Court 812 Route 203, PO Box 119, Spencertown NY 12165 518-392-3260 ext 302
Canaan Town Court County Route 5, PO Box 59, Canaan, NY 12029 518-781-3749
Chatham Town Court 77 Main Street, PO Box 326, Chatham NY 12037 518-392-5440
Chatham Village Court
Claverack Town Court 836 Route 217, PO Box 823, Philmont NY 12565 518-672-4468
Clermont Town Court 1795 Route 9, Germantown NY 12526 518-537-6868
Copake Town Court 230 Mountain View Road, Copake, NY 12516 518-329-1234 Ext 3
Gallatin Town Court 1643 Jackson Corners Rd, PO Box 240, Ancram NY 12502 518-398-7690
Germantown Town Court 50 Palatine Road, Germantown NY 12526 518-537-6687
Ghent Town Court 2306 Route 66, Ghent NY 12075 518-392-2706
Greenport Town Court 600 Town Hall Drive, Hudson NY 12534 518-828-0138
Hillsdale Town Court Route 23, PO Box 305, Hillsdale NY 12529 518-325-5073
Kinderhook Town Court PO Box 437, Niverville NY 12130 518-784-2506
Kinderhook Village Court 6 Chatham Street, Box 325, Kinderhook NY 12106 518-758-8778 Ext 303
Livingston Town Court 119 County Route 19, Livingston NY 12541 518-851-7210
New Lebanon Town Court 7 Mill Road, PO Box 247, New Lebanon NY 12125 518-794-9456
Philmont Village Court 122 Main Street, Philmont NY 12565 518-672-4886
Stockport Town Court 2787 Atlantic Avenue, Hudson NY 12534 518-822-8009
Stuyvesant Town Court 5 Sunset Drive, Stuyvesant NY 12173 518-758-6248 Ext 12
Taghkanic Town Court 909 Route 82, Ancram NY 12502 518-329-3030
Valatie Village Court Church Street, PO Box 122, Valatie, NY 12184-0122 518 758-9806
Cortland City Court 25 Court Street, Cortland NY 13045 607-428-5420
Cortland County Court 46 Greenbush Street Suite 301, Cortland NY 13045 607-753-5013
Cortland County Family Court 46 Greenbush Street, Suite 301, Cortland NY 13045 607-753-5353
Cortland County Supreme Court 46 Greenbush Street Suite 301, Cortland NY 13045 607-753-5013
Cortland County Surrogates Court 607-753-5355
Cincinnatus Town Court 3228 Route 26, PO Box 202, Cincinnatus NY 13040 607-863-4466
Cortlandville Town Court 3577 Terrace Road, Cortland NY 13045 607-756-2352
Cuyler Town Court 4895 Tripoli Road, Cuyler NY 13158 607-423-1985
Freetown Town Court 3900 Freetown Crossroad, Marathon, NY 13803 607-849-6350
Harford Town Court PO Box 10, Harford NY 13784 607-844-4091
Homer Town Court 4 Water Street, Homer NY 13077 607-749-2326
Homer Village Court 82 Cortland Street, Homer NY 13077
Lapeer Town Court 1145 Quail Hill Road, Marathon NY 13803 607-849-6332
Marathon Town Court PO Box 366, Marathon, NY 13803-0366 607-849-6960
McGraw Village Court PO Box 676, McGraw, NY 13101
Preble Town Court PO Box 117, Preble NY 13141 607-749-2377
Scott Town Court 6689 State Route 41, Homer NY 13077 607-749-2902
Solon Town Court 4457 North Town Road, Cincinnatus NY 13040 607-836-6798
Taylor Town Court 3854Cheningo Solon Pond Rd, Cincinnatus NY 13040 607-863-3556
Truxton Town Court PO Box 84, Truxton NY 13158 607-842-6262
Virgil Town Court 1176 Church St, Cortland, NY 13045 607-835-6587
Willet Town Court PO Box 33, Willet NY 13863 607-863-3261
Delaware County Court 3 Court Street, Delhi NY 13753 607-746-2131
Delaware County Family Court 607-746-2298
Delaware County Supreme Court 607-746-2131
Delaware County Surrogates Court 607-746-2126
Andes Town Court 580 Main Street, PO Box 335, Andes NY 13731 845-676-3550
Bovina Town Court PO Box 1, Bovina Center NY 13740 607-832-4500
Colchester Town Court 72 Tannery Road, PO Box 464, Downsville NY 13755 607-363-7928
Davenport Town Court PO Box 131, Davenport Center NY 13751 607-278-5105
Delhi Town Court 9 Court Street, Delhi NY 13753 607-746-7278
Deposit Town Court 3 Elm Street, Deposit NY 13754 607-467-3233
Deposit Village Court 146 Front Street, Deposit NY 13754 607-467-4240
Franklin Town Court PO Box 941, Franklin, NY 13775 607-829-3441
Hamden Town Court PO Box 37, Hamden NY 13782 607-746-6660
Hancock Town Court 661 West Main Street, Hancock NY 13783 607-637-3651
Hancock Village Court 85 East Front Street Rear, Hancock NY 13783 607-637-5789
Harpersfield Town Court 25399 State Highway 23, Harpersfield NY 13786 607-652-5060
Kortright Town Court PO Box 6, Bloomville NY 13739 607-538-9319
Masonville Town Court Route 206, PO Box 63, Masonville NY 13804 607-265-9249
Meredith Town Court PO Box 116, Meridale NY 13806 607-746-2431
Middletown Town Court 42339 Street Hwy 28, PO Box 552, Margaretville NY 12455 845-586-2575
Roxbury Town Court State Route 30, PO Box 381, Grand Gorge NY 12434 607-588-7507
Sidney Town Court 21 Liberty Street, Sidney NY 13838 607-561-2309
Sidney Village Court 21 Liberty Street, Civic Center, Sidney, NY 13838 607 561-2309
Stamford Town Court 101 Maple, PO Box M, Hobart NY 13788 607-538-1825
Stamford Village Court 84 Main Street, Stamford NY 12167 607-652-2804
Tompkins Town Court 148 Bridge Street, PO Box 78, Trout Creek NY 13847 607-865-4949
Walton Town Court 129 North Street, Walton NY 13856 607-865-5182
Walton Village Court 21 North Street, PO Box 27, Walton NY 13856
Beacon City Court 1 Municipal Center, Beacon NY 12508 845-838-5030
Poughkeepsie City Court 62 Civic Center Plaza, PO Box 300, Poughkeepsie NY 12601 845-451-4091
Dutchess County Court 10 Market Street, Poughkeepsie NY 12601 845-486-2260
Dutchess County Family Court 50 Market Street, Poughkeepsie NY 12601 845-486-2500
Dutchess County Supreme Court 10 Market Street, Poughkeepsie NY 12601 845-486-2260
Dutchess County Surrogates Court 845-486-2235
Amenia Town Court 36B Mechanic Street, PO Box 126, Amenia NY 12501 845-373-7017 Or 845-373-8434
Beekman Town Court 4 Main Street, Poughquag NY 12570 845-724-5581
Clinton Town Court 12 15 Centre Road, Rhinebeck NY 12572 845-266-5988
Dover Town Court 126 East Duncan Hill Road, Dover Plains NY 12522 845-832-9373 Or 845-877-6128
East Fishkill Town Court 330 Route 376, Hopewell Junction NY 12533 845-226-4229
Fishkill Town Court 807 Route 52, Fishkill NY 12524 845-831-7860
Fishkill Village Court 1095 Main Street, Fishkill NY 12524 845-897-2103
Hyde Park Town Court 4383 Albany Post Road, Hyde Park NY 12538 845-229-5111
LaGrange Town Court 120 Stringham Road, Lagrangeville NY 12540 845-452-1837
Milan Town Court 20 Wilcox Circle, Milan NY 12571 845-758-6960
Millbrook Village Court Merritt Avenue, PO Box 349, Millbrook NY 12545 845-677-8277
Millerton Village Court 19 North Maple Ave, Millerton NY 12546 518-789-3080
North East Town Court Maple Avenue, PO Box 516, Millerton NY 12546
Pawling Town Court 160 Charles Coleman Blvd, Pawling NY 12564 845-855-3516
Pawling Village Court 9 Memorial Avenue, Pawling NY 12564 845-855-5602
Pine Plains Town Court 3284 Route 199, Pine Plains NY 12567 518-398-7194
Pleasant Valley Town Court Route 44, Main Street, Pleasant Valley NY 12569 845-635-2856
Poughkeepsie Town Court 17 Tucker Road, Poughkeepsie NY 12603 845-485-3692
Red Hook Town Court 7340 South Broadway, Red Hook NY 12571 845-758-4600
Red Hook Village Court 7467 South Broadway, Red Hook NY 12571 845-757-4113
Rhinebeck Town Court 80 East Market Street, Rhinebeck NY 12572 845-876-3858
Rhinebeck Village Court 76 East Market Street, Rhinebeck NY 12572 845-876-4119
Stanford Town Court 26 Town Hall Road, PO Box 436, Stanfordville NY 12581 845-868-2269
Tivoli Village Court 86 Broadway, PO Box 397, Tivoli NY 12583 845-757-3219
Union Vale Town Court 249 Duncan Road, Lagrangeville NY 12540 845-724-3288
Wappinger Town Court 20 Middlebush Road, Wappingers Falls NY 12590 845-297-6070
Wappingers Falls Village Court 7 Mill Street, Wappingers Falls NY 12590 845-297-6777
Washington Town Court 10 Reservoir Drive, PO Box 667, Millbrook NY 12545 845-677-6366
Buffalo City Court 50 Delaware Avenue, Buffalo City Court Building, Buffalo, NY 14202 7168452600
Lackawanna City Court 714 Ridge Road, Lackawanna NY 14218 716-827-6672
Tonawanda City Court 200 Niagara Street, Tonawanda NY 14150 716-845-2160
Erie County Court 25 Delaware Avenue, Buffalo NY 14202 716-845-9301
Erie County Family Court 1 Niagara Plaza, Buffalo NY 14202 716-845-7400
Erie County Supreme Court 25 Delaware Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14202 716-845-9301
92 Franklin Street, Buffalo NY 14202
50 Delaware Avenue, Buffalo NY 14202
Erie County Surrogates Court 92 Franklin Street, Buffalo NY 14202 716-845-2560
Akron Village Court 21 Main Street, Akron NY 14001 716-542-9636
Alden Town Court 3311 Wende Road, PO Box 180, Alden NY 14004 716-937-6969 Ext 6
Alden Village Court 13336 Broadway, Alden NY 14004 716-937-9216 Ext 14
Amherst Town Court 400 John James Audubon Pkwy, Amherst NY 14228 716-689-4200
Angola Village Court 41 Commercial Street, Angola NY 14006 716-549-4035
Aurora Town Court 571 Main Street, East Aurora NY 14052 716-652-5275
Blasdell Village Court 121 Miriam Avenue, Blasdell NY 14219 716-822-1921 Ext 15
Boston Town Court 8500 Boston State Road, Boston NY 14025 716-941-6115
Brant Town Court 1294 Brant-North Collins Road, Brant NY 14027 716-549-0300
Cheektowaga Town Court 3223 Union Road, Cheektowaga NY 14227 716-686-3435
Clarence Town Court 1 Town Place, Clarence NY 14031 716-741-8948
Colden Town Court S-8812 State Road, Colden NY 14033 716-941-5012
Collins Town Court 14093 Mill Street, PO Box 420, Collins NY 14034 716-532-3340
Concord Town Court 86 Franklin Street, PO Box 368, Springville NY 14141 716-592-9898
Depew Village Court 85 Manitou Street, Depew NY 14043 716-683-0978
Eden Town Court 2795 East Church Street, Eden NY 14057 716-992-3559
Elma Town Court 1600 Bowen Road, Elma NY 14059 716-652-1855
Evans Town Court 8787 Erie Road, Angola NY 14006 716-549-3707
Grand Island Town Court 2255 Baseline Road, Grand Island NY 14072 716-773-9600 Ext 650
Hamburg Town Court S-6100 South Park Avenue, Hamburg NY 14075 716-649-6111
Hamburg Village Court 100 Main Street, Hamburg NY 14075 716-649-7204
Holland Town Court 47 Pearl Street, PO Box 70, Holland NY 14080 716-537-2770
Kenmore Village Court 2919 Delaware Avenue, Kenmore NY 14217 716-873-4554
Lancaster Town Court 525 Pavement Road, Lancaster NY 14086 716-683-1814
Lancaster Village Court 5423 Broadway, Lancaster NY 14086 716-683-6780
Marilla Town Court 1740 Two Rod Road, PO Box 120, Marilla NY 14102 716-652-1213
Newstead Town Court 5 Clarence Center Road, PO Box 227, Akron NY 14001 716-542-4575
North Collins Town Court 10543 Main Street, PO Box 51, North Collins NY 14111 716-337-3712
Orchard Park Town Court 4295 South Buffalo Street, Orchard Park NY 14127 716-662-6415
Orchard Park Village Court S-4295 South Buffalo Street, Orchard Park NY 14127 716-662-9327
Sardinia Town Court 12320 Savage Road, Sardinia NY 14134 716-496-8900
Springville Village Court 65 Franklin Street, PO Box 362, Springville NY 14141 716-592-5360
Tonawanda Town Court 1835 Sheridan Drive, Buffalo NY 14223 716-693-3484
Wales Town Court Wales Memorial Building, 11006 Emery Road, South Wales, NY 14139 716-652-3320
West Seneca Town Court 1250 Union Road, West Seneca NY 14224 716-558-3251
Williamsville Village Court 5565 Main Street, Williamsville NY 14221 716-632-0450
Essex County Court 7559 Court Street, Elizabethtown NY 12932 Phone518-873-3370
Essex County Family Court 518-873-3320
Essex County Supreme Court 518-873-3370
Essex County Surrogates Court 518-873-3384
Chesterfield Town Court 1 Vine Street, Keeseville NY 12944 518-834-9211
Crown Point Town Court 2 Miller Drive, PO Box 408, Crown Point NY 12928 518-597-4144
Elizabethtown Town Court 7563 Court Street, Elizabethtown NY 12932 518-873-2047
Essex Town Court Main Street, PO Box 355, Essex NY 12936 518-963-8016
Jay Town Court PO Box 730, Ausable Forks NY 12912 518-647-5574
Keene Town Court Route 73, Town Hall, Keene NY 12942 518-576-2238
Lake Placid Village Court 2693 Main Street, Lake Placid NY 12946 518-523-2004
Lewis Town Court 8566 Route 9, PO Box 28, Lewis NY 12950 518-873-3204
Minerva Town Court 5 Morse Memorial Highway, PO Box 937, Minerva NY 12851 518-251-2869
Moriah Town Court 42 Park Place, Port Henry NY 12974 518-546-9955
Newcomb Town Court PO Box 85, Newcomb NY 12852 518-582-4798
North Elba Town Court 2693 Main Street, Lake Placid, NY 12946 518-523-2141
North Hudson Town Court 2946 Route 9, PO Box 28, North Hudson NY 12855 518-532-0587
Saranac Lake Village Court 39 Main Street 7, Saranac Lake NY 12983 518-891-4423
Schroon Town Court 15 Leland Avenue, PO Box 578, Schroon Lake NY 12870 518-532-0569
St Armand Town Court PO Box 66, Bloomingdale NY 12913 518-891-3189
Ticonderoga Town Court 132 Montcalm Street 4, PO Box 471, Ticonderoga NY 12883 518-585-7141
Westport Town Court 22 Champlain Ave, PO Box 465, Westport NY 12993 518-962-4882
Willsboro Town Court 5 Farrell Road, PO Box 370, Willsboro NY 12996 518-963-4014
Wilmington Town Court 7 Community Center Circle, PO Box 180, Wilmington NY 12997 518-946-7129
Albany Divisional Office 509 James T FoleyUnited States Courthouse445 BroadwayAlbany, NY 12207-2936 518-257-1800
Binghamton Divisional Office Federal Bldg, 2nd Floor15 Henry StreetBinghamton, NY 13901 607-773-2893
Buffalo Divisional Office Olympic Towers, Suite 250300 Pearl StreetBuffalo, NY 14202 716-362-3200
Central Islip Divisional Office 100 Alfonse M DAmatoUnited States CourthouseFederal PlazaCentral Islip, NY 11722 631-712-6200
631-712-6000
New York Eastern Bankruptcy Court Conrad B Duberstein United StatesBankruptcy Courthouse, Suite 1595271 Cadman Plaza EastBrooklyn, NY 11201-1800 347-394-1700
New York Eastern District Court 118S Theodore RooseveltUnited States Courthouse225 Cadman Plaza EastBrooklyn, NY 11201-1818 718-613-2600
New York Northern Bankruptcy Court 330 James T FoleyUnited States Courthouse445 BroadwayAlbany, NY 12207 518-257-1661
New York Northern District Court James M Hanley Federal Bldg,7th Floor100 South Clinton StreetSyracuse, NY 13261-7367 315-234-8500
New York Southern Bankruptcy Court 615-3 Alexander HamiltonCustom HouseOne Bowling GreenNew York, NY 10004-1408 212-668-2870
New York Southern District Court 120 Daniel Patrick MoynihanUnited States Courthouse500 Pearl StreetNew York, NY 10007-1312 212-805-0136
New York Western Bankruptcy Court 100 Kenneth B Keating Federal Bldg100 State StreetRochester, NY 14614 585-613-4200
New York Western District Court 304 United States Courthouse68 Court StreetBuffalo, NY 14202-3328 716-551-4211
Plattsburgh Divisional Office 3rd Floor14 Durkee StreetPlattsburgh, NY 12901-2834 518-247-4501
Poughkeepsie Divisional Office United States Courthouse, 1st Floor355 Main StreetPoughkeepsie, NY 12601 845-452-4200
Rochester Divisional Office 2120 Kenneth B KeatingFederal Bldg100 State StreetRochester, NY 14614 585-613-4000
Syracuse Divisional Office James M Hanley Federal Bldg,Suite 315100 South Clinton StreetSyracuse, NY 13261-7008 315-295-1600
Utica Divisional Office 230 Alexander Pirnie Federal Bldg10 Broad StreetUtica, NY 13501 315-793-8101
Alexander Pirnie Federal Bldg,3rd Floor10 Broad StreetUtica, NY 13501 315-266-1189
White Plains Divisional Office Charles L Brieant, JrUnited States Courthouse, 2nd Floor300 Quarropas StreetWhite Plains, NY 10601-4150 914-390-4060
Charles L Brieant, JrUnited States Courthouse300 Quarropas StreetWhite Plains, NY 10601-4150 914-390-4100
Franklin County Court 355 West Main Street, Malone NY 12953 518-481-1748
Franklin County Family Court 518-481-1742
Franklin County Supreme Court 518-481-1748
Franklin County Surrogates Court 518-481-1737
Bangor Town Court 932 County Route 8, PO Box 337, North Bangor NY 12916 518-481-6570
Bellmont Town Court PO Box 9, Brainardsville, NY 12915 518-425-3349
Bombay Town Court 379 Lantry Road, PO Box 208, Bombay NY 12914 518-358-9968
Brandon Town Court 203 County Route 13, North Bangor NY 12966 518-483-7503
Brighton Town Court PO Box 260, Pauls Smiths, NY 12970 518-327-3202
Burke Town Court 82 Deport Street, PO Box 157, Burke NY 12917 518-497-0007 Or 518-483-1562
Chateaugay Town Court 191 East Main Street, PO Box 9, Chateaugay NY 12920 518-497-6931
Constable Town Court Town Hall, Constable NY 12926 518-483-5186
Dickinson Town Court PO Box 83, Dickinson Center, NY 12930 518-856-0201
Duane Town Court Duane Fire Station - 172 County Route 26, Malone NY 12953 518-483-0517
Fort Covington Town Court 2510 Chateaugay Street, Fort Covington NY 12937 518-358-2796
Franklin Town Court PO Box 62, Vermontville NY 12989 518-891-3989
Harrietstown Town Court 39 Main Street, Saranac Lake NY 12983 518-891-1470
Malone Town Court 27 Airport Road, Malone NY 12953 518-481-6634
Malone Village Court 518-483-5210
Moira Town Court PO Box 150, Moira NY 12957 518-529-6080
Santa Clara Town Court 470 Witchindin, Tupper Lake NY 12986 518-359-2082
Saranac Lake Village Court 39 Main Street, Saranac Lake NY 12983 518-891-4423
Tupper Lake Town Court 120 Demars Boulevard, Tupper Lake NY 12986 518-359-9278
Tupper Lake Village Court 53 Park Street, PO Box 1290, Tupper Lake NY 12986 518-359-3341
Waverly Town Court 1720 South Main Street, St Regis Falls NY 12980 518-856-9249
Westville Town Court 67 Bird Road, Constable NY 12926 518-358-3432
Gloversville City Court 3 Frontage Road, Gloversville NY 12078 518-773-4527
Johnstown City Court 33-41 East Main Street 105, Johnstown NY 12095 518-762-0007
Fulton County Court 223 West Main Street, Johnstown NY 12095 518-736-5539
Fulton County Family Court 11 North William Street, Johnstown NY 12095 518-762-3840
Fulton County Supreme Court 223 West Main Street, Johnstown NY 12095 518-736-5539
Fulton County Surrogates Court 518-736-5685
Bleecker Town Court 672 North Shore Road, PO Box 1043, Gloversville NY 12078 518-725-0859
Broadalbin Town Court PO Box 852, Broadalbin NY 12025 518-883-3115
Broadalbin Village Court PO Box 6, Broadalbin NY 12025 518-883-8265
Caroga Town Court 1840 State Highway 10, PO Box 328, Caroga Lake NY 12032 518-835-4211
Ephratah Town Court 3782 State Highway 10, Town Barn, St Johnsville NY 13452 518-568-7333 Or 518-568-7560
Johnstown Town Court 2753 State Highway 29A, PO Box 88, Johnstown, NY 12095 518-762-6904
Mayfield Town Court 75 North Main Street, PO Box 00, Mayfield NY 12117 518-661-5254
Northampton Town Court 112 S 2nd Street, PO Box 479, Northville NY 12134 518-863-2468 Or 518-863-8791
Oppenheim Town Court 110 State Highway 331, Saint Johnsville NY 13452 518-568-3195
Perth Town Court 1849 County Highway 107, Amsterdam NY 12010 518-843-6977
Stratford Town Court 120 Piseco Road, Stratford NY 13470 315-429-8612
Batavia City Court 1 West Main Street, Batavia NY 14020 585-344-2550 Ext 2415
Genesee County Court 585-344-2550 Ext 2239
Genesee County Family Court 585-344-2550 Ext 2231
Genesee County Supreme Court 585-344-2550 Ext 2239
Genesee County Surrogates Court 585-344-2550 Ext 2240
Alabama Town Court PO Box 476, Alabama NY 14013 585-948-9341
Alexander Town Court PO Box 248, Alexander NY 14005 585-591-8165
Alexander Village Court 9926 Creek Road, Batavia NY 14020
Batavia Town Court 3833 West Main Street Road, Batavia NY 14020 585-343-1729
Bergen Town Court 13 South Lake Ave, PO Box 249, Bergen NY 14416 585-494-1121
Bethany Town Court 10510 Bethany Center Road, East Bethany NY 14054 585-343-4634 Or 585-343-4824
Byron Town Court 7028 Byron Holley Road, Byron NY 14422 585-548-7123
Corfu Village Court 116 East Main Street, PO Box 52, Corfu NY 14036 585-599-3380
Darien Town Court 10569 Alleghany Rd, Darien Center NY 14040 585-547-2274
Elba Town Court 7 Maple Avenue, PO Box 295, Elba, NY 14058 585-757-2762
Leroy Town Court 48 Main Street, Leroy NY 14482 585-768-6910
Leroy Village Court
Oakfield Town Court 3219 Drake Street Road, Oakfield NY 14125 585-948-5835
Pavilion Town Court 1 Woodrow Drive, PO Box 126, Pavilion NY 14525 585-584-3850 Ext 7
Pembroke Town Court 116 East Main Street, Corfu NY 14036 585-599-4817
Stafford Town Court 8903 Route 237, PO Box 808, Stafford NY 14143 585-344-4020 Ext 3
Greene County Court 80 Woodland Ave, Catskill NY 12414 518-943-2230
Greene County Family Court 518-943-5711
Greene County Supreme Court 518-943-2230
Greene County Surrogates Court 80 Woodland Ave Catskill, NY 12414 518-943-2484
Ashland Town Court PO Box 129, Ashland NY 12407 518-734-4760
Athens Town Court PO Box 132, Athens NY 12015 518-945-3360
Athens Village Court 2 First Street, Athens NY 12015 518-945-3002
Cairo Town Court Main Street, PO Box 755, Cairo NY 12413 518-622-3388
Catskill Town Court 441 Main Street, Catskill NY 12414 518-943-2142
Catskill Village Court 422 Main Street, Catskill NY 12414 518-943-9544
Coxsackie Town Court 119 Mansion Street, Coxsackie NY 12051 518-731-2611
Durham Town Court 7309 Route 81, East Durham NY 12423 518-239-8260
Greenville Town Court Route 32, PO Box 38, Greenville NY 12083 518-966-5055 Ext 6
Halcott Town Court 264 Route 3, Halcott Center NY 12430 845-254-9920
Hunter Town Court Route 23 A, PO Box 70, Tannersville NY 12485 518-589-5882
Hunter Village Court PO Box 671, Hunter, NY 12442-0671 518 263-4288
Jewett Town Court PO Box 132, Jewett NY 12444 518-263-4626
Lexington Town Court RR 42, PO Box 92, Lexington NY 12452 518-989-6303
New Baltimore Town Court 3809 County Route 51, Hannacroix NY 12087 518-756-2079
Prattsville Town Court Main Street, PO Box 375, Prattsville NY 12468 518-299-3193
Tannersville Village Court 5974 Main Street, PO Box 967, Tannersville NY 12485 518-589-7168
Windham Town Court Star Route 296, PO Box 96, Hensonville NY 12439 518-734-3431
Hamilton County Court 179 White Birch Lane, PO Box 780, Indian Lake NY 12842 518-648-5411
Hamilton County Family Court
Hamilton County Supreme Court Route 8, PO Box 204, Lake Pleasant NY 12108 518-548-7111
223 W Main St, Johnstown NY 12095 518-736-5539
Hamilton County Surrogates Court 179 White Birch Lane, PO Box 780, Indian Lake NY 12842 518-648-5411
Arietta Town Court Old Piseco Road, PO Box 37, Piseco NY 12139 518-548-5703
Benson Town Court PO Box 1017, Northville NY 12134 518-863-8889
Hope Town Court Star Route, Northville, NY 12134 518-924-4302
Indian Lake Town Court 5 Pelon Road, PO Box 730, Indian Lake NY 12842 518-648-6226
Inlet Town Court 160 Route 28, PO Box 406 Inlet, NY 13360 315-357-6121
Lake Pleasant Town Court Route 8, PO Box 799, Lake Pleasant, NY 12108 518-548-3028
Long Lake Town Court PO Box 697, Long Lake NY 12847 518-624-3761
Morehouse Town Court RR 8, PO Box 5, Hoffmeister NY 13353 315-826-7093
Wells Town Court 1382 State Route 30, PO Box 222, Wells NY 12190 518-924-7407
Little Falls City Court Little Falls City Hall - 659 East Main Street, Little Falls NY 13365 315-823-1690
Herkimer County Court 301 N Washington Street, Herkimer,NY 13350 -
Herkimer County Family Court 301 N Washington Street, PO Box 749, Herkimer NY 13350 315-867-1139
Herkimer County Supreme Court 301 N Washington Street, Herkimer NY 13350 -
Herkimer County Surrogates Court 301 N Washington Street, Herkimer NY 13350 315-867-1170
Columbia Town Court 147 Columbia Center Road, Ilion NY 13357 315-866-1309
Danube Town Court 438 Creek Road, PO Box 543, Little Falls NY 13365 315-823-4210
Fairfield Town Court E W Corey Hall, PO Box 76, Middleville NY 13406 315-823-9399
Frankfort Town Court 140 South Litchfield Street, Frankfort NY 13340 315-895-7267
Frankfort Village Court 110 Railroad Street, Frankfort NY 13340 315-894-8513
German Flatts Town Court 66 East Main Street, PO Box 57, Mohawk NY 13407 315-866-1370
Herkimer Town Court 114 North Prospect Street, Herkimer NY 13350 315-866-1280
Herkimer Village Court 118 Green Street, Herkimer NY 13350 315-866-0604
Ilion Village Court 45 Morgan Street, PO Box 270, Ilion NY 13357 315-894-4175
Litchfield Town Court 804 Cedarville Road, Ilion NY 13357 315-894-4111
Little Falls Town Court 478 Flint Avenue Extension, Little Falls NY 13365 315-823-1202
Manheim Town Court PO Box 32, Dolgeville NY 13329 315-429-9631
Middleville Village Court PO Box 76, Middleville NY 13406 315-891-7645
Mohawk Village Court 28 Columbia Street, Mohawk NY 13407 315-866-4312
Newport Town Court 2287 West Street, PO Box 494, Newport NY 13416 315-845-8340
Newport Village Court 315-845-8726
Norway Town Court 3013 Military Road, Newport NY 13416 315-826-7261
Ohio Town Court 234 Nellis Road, Cold Brook NY 13324 315-826-3466
Poland Village Court PO Box 126, Poland NY 13431 315-826-3432
Russia Town Court 8916 N Main Street, PO Box 126, Poland NY 13431 315-826-3432
Salisbury Town Court PO Box 241, Salisbury Center NY 13454 315-429-8581
Schuyler Town Court 2090 State Route 5, Utica NY 13502 315-733-1093
Stark Town Court 1270 Chyle Road, PO Box 115, Van Hornesville NY 13475 315-858-2091
Warren Town Court PO Box 122, Jordanville NY 13361 315-866-4460
Webb Town Court State Route 28, PO Box 157, Old Forge NY 13420 315-369-3321
Winfield Town Court 179 South Street, PO Box 308, West Winfield NY 13491 315-822-4555
Watertown City Court 245 Washington Street, 1st Floor, Watertown NY 13601 315-785-7789
Jefferson County Court 163 Arsenal St, Watertown NY 13601 315-785-3010
Jefferson County Family Court 163 Arsenal Street, Watertown NY 13601 315-785-3001
Jefferson County Supreme Court 317 Washington St, Watertown NY 13601 315-785-7906
Jefferson County Surrogates Court 163 Arsenal St, Watertown NY 13601 315-785-3019
Adams Town Court 3 S Main Street, Adams NY 13605 315-232-2467
Adams Village Court 3 South Main Street, Adams NY 13605 315-232-3848
Alexandria Bay Village Court 110 Walton Street, PO Box 809, Alexandria Bay NY 13607 315-482-4786
Alexandria Town Court 46372 Old Goose Bay Road, PO Box 130, Alexandria Bay NY 13607 315-482-9519
Antwerp Town Court 45 Main Street, Antwerp NY 13608 315-659-8989
Brownville Town Court 16431 Star School House Road, Dexter NY 13634 315-639-6266
Brownville Village Court PO Box 88, Brownville NY 13615 315-782-7650
Cape Vincent Town Court 1964 NYS Route 12E, Cape Vincent NY 13618 315-654-3795
Carthage Village Court 120 South Mechanic Street, Carthage NY 13619 315-493-2890
Champion Town Court 10 North Broad Street, West Carthage NY 13619 315-493-2687
Chaumont Village Court RR 1, Box 179C, Chaumont NY 13622 315-649-2900
Clayton Town Court 401 Mary Street, Clayton NY 13624 315-686-2427
Clayton Village Court 315-686-2427
Dexter Village Court 16431 Star School House Road, PO Box 92, Dexter NY 13634 315-639-6693
Ellisburg Town Court 11574 S Main Street , PO Box 112, Ellisburg NY 13636 315-846-9216
Glen Park Village Court 16431 Star School House Road, Dexter NY 13634 315-639-6266
Henderson Town Court PO Box 259, Henderson NY 13650 315-938-5542 Ext 26
Hounsfield Town Court 411 W Washington, PO Box 306, Sackets Harbor NY 13685 315-646-2767
Le Ray Town Court 8650 LeRay Street, Evans Mills NY 13637 315-629-0228
Lorraine Town Court County Route 189, PO Box 52, Lorraine NY 13659 315-232-4676
Lyme Town Court PO Box 66, Chaumont NY 13622 315-649-2788
Orleans Town Court 20558 Sunrise Ave, PO Box 206, Lafargeville NY 13656 315-658-2272
Pamelia Town Court 25859 NYS Route 37, Watertown NY 13601 315-785-9794
Philadelphia Town Court 33019 Us Route 11, Philadelphia NY 13673 315-642-0249
Philadelphia Village Court 56 Main Street, PO Box 70, Philadelphia NY 13673 315-642-3452
Rodman Town Court 12534 School Street, PO Box 431, Rodman NY 13682 315-232-2522
Rutland Town Court 28411 State Route 126, Black River NY 13612 315-788-1265
Sackets Harbor Town Court 112 North Broad Street, Sackets Harbor NY 13685 315-646-2767
Sackets Harbor Village Court
Theresa Town Court 25 Riverside Avenue, PO Box 675, Theresa NY 13691 315-628-5046
Theresa Village Court 124 Commercial Street, PO Box 299, Theresa NY 13691 315-628-4425
Watertown Town Court 22869 County Route 67, Watertown NY 13601 315-782-0412
West Carthage Village Court 23 Franklin Street, West Carthage NY 13619 315-493-6345
Wilna Town Court 120 South Mechanic Street, Carthage NY 13619 315-493-2890
Worth Town Court 24252 County Route 189, Lorraine NY 13659 315-232-4647
New York City Civil Court, Kings County Branch 141 Livingston Street, Brooklyn NY 11201 - 212-791-6000 general 347-404-9123 civil 347-404-9201 housing 347-404-9021 small Claims
New York City Criminal Court - Kings County Branch 120 Schermerhorn, Brooklyn NY 11201 212-374-5880
Kings County Family Court 330 Jay Street, Brooklyn NY 11201 347-401-9600
Kings County Supreme Court - Civil Term 360 Adams Street, Brooklyn NY 11201 347-404-9772
Kings County Supreme Court - Criminal Term 320 Jay Street, Brooklyn NY 11201 646-386-4500
Kings County Surrogates Court 2 Johnson Street, Brooklyn NY 11201 347-404-9700
Lewis County Court 7660 N State Street, Lowville NY 13367 315-376-5380
Lewis County Family Court 7660 State Street, Lowville NY 13367 315-376-5345
Lewis County Supreme Court Lewis County Courthouse - 7660 State Street, Lowville NY 13367 315-376-5347
Lewis County Surrogates Court 7660 State Street, Lowville NY 13367 315-376-5344
Croghan Town Court 9882 Route 126, PO Box 532, Croghan NY 13305 315-346-1212 Ext 2
Denmark Town Court 3707 Roberts Road, Carthage NY 13619 315-493-1302
Diana Town Court 5959 Old State Ext Rd, PO Box 460, Harrisville NY 13648 315-543-2315
Greig Town Court PO Box 56, Glenfield NY 13343 315-348-8762
Harrisburg Town Court 7886 Cobb Road, Copenhagen NY 13626 315-688-4193
Lewis Town Court 1046 State Route 26, PO Box 81, West Leyden NY 13489 315-942-3144
Leyden Town Court 3376 Elm Street, Port Leyden, NY 13433 315 348-6344
Lowville Town Court 5533 Bostwick Street, Lowville NY 13367 315-376-8070
Lowville Village Court 5402 Dayan Street, Lowville NY 13367 315-376-2834
Lyonsdale Town Court 7158 Galarneau Road, Port Leyden NY 13433 315-348-8666
Martinsburg Town Court 6105 Glendale Road, Martinsburg NY 13404 315-377-3099
Montague Town Court 6353 Salmon River Road, Lowville NY 13367 315-376-7810
New Bremen Town Court 8420 State Route 812, Lowville NY 13367 315-376-3752
Osceola Town Court 1426 Osceola Road, PO Box 210, Camden NY 13316 315-599-8891
Pinckney Town Court 307 State Route 177, Barnes Corners NY 13626 315-688-2076
Port Leyden Village Court 3387 Douglas Street, Port Leyden NY 13433 315-348-6215
Turin Town Court 6312 East Main Street, PO Box 69, Turin NY 13473 315-348-6073
Watson Town Court 6971 Number 4 Road, Lowville NY 13367 315-376-8132
West Turin Town Court 4059 Cherry Street, PO Box 703, Lyons Falls NY 13368 315-397-2723
Livingston County Court 2 Court Street, Geneseo NY 14454 585-243-7060
Livingston County Family Court 585-243-7000
Livingston County Supreme Court 585-243-7060
Livingston County Surrogates Court 585-243-7095
Avon Town Court 74 Genesee Street, Avon NY 14414 585-226-3660
Avon Village Court
Caledonia Town Court 3095 Main Street, Caledonia NY 14423 518-538-4800
Caledonia Village Court 585-538-4800
Conesus Town Court 6210 South Livonia Road, PO Box 71, Conesus NY 14435 585-346-9240
Dansville Village Court 14 Clara Barton Street, Dansville NY 14437 585-335-2460
Geneseo Town Court 119 Main Street, Geneseo NY 14454 585-243-4530
Geneseo Village Court
Groveland Town Court 4955 Aten Road, Groveland NY 14462 585-243-3782
Leicester Town Court 132 Main Street, PO Box 226, Leicester NY 14481 585-382-9419
Lima Town Court 7321 East Main Street, PO Box 513, Lima NY 14485 585-582-1011
Livonia Town Court 4705 Main Street, PO Box 303, Hemlock NY 14466 585-367-3650
Mount Morris Town Court 117 Main Street, Mount Morris NY 14510 585-658-4160
Mount Morris Village Court
North Dansville Town Court 14 Clara Barton Street, Dansville NY 14437 585-335-2330
Nunda Town Court 1 Mill Street, Nunda NY 14517- 585-468-5177
Nunda Village Court 1 Mill Street, Nunda NY 14517
Ossian Town Court 4706 Ossian Hill Road, Dansville NY 14437 585-335-8040
Portage Town Court North Church Street, Hunt NY 14846 585-476-5910
Sparta Town Court 7351 Route 256, Scottsburg NY 14545 518-335-7045
Springwater Town Court 8022 South Main Street, Springwater NY 14560 585-669-2635
West Sparta Town Court 8302 Kysorville Byersville Rd, Dansville NY 14437 585-335-2443
York Town Court 2668 Main Street, PO Box 187, York NY 14592 585-243-0666
Oneida City Court Oneida Municipal Building - 109 North Main Street, Oneida NY 13421 315-363-1310
Madison County Court North Court Street, PO Box 545, Wampsville NY 13163 315-366-2266
Madison County Family Court North Court Street, PO Box 607, Wampsville NY 13163 315-366-2291
Madison County Supreme Court Madison County Courthouse - North Court Street, PO Box 545, Wampsville NY 13163 315-366-2267
Madison County Surrogates Court North Court Street, PO Box 607, Wampsville NY 13163 315-366-2392
Brookfield Town Court 10535 Main Street, PO Box 103, Brookfield, NY 13314 315-899-5856
Canastota Town Court 205 South Peterboro Street, Canastota NY 13032 315-697-9410
Canastota Village Court
Cazenovia Town Court 7 Albany Street, Cazenovia NY 13035 315-655-3041
Cazenovia Village Court 90 Albany Street, Cazenovia, NY 13035 315-655-4011
Chittenango Village Court 222 Genesee Street, Chittenango NY 13037 315-687-3937
De Ruyter Town Court 1649 Seminary Street, Deruyter NY 13052 315-852-9650
Eaton Town Court 35 Cedar Street, PO Box 66, Morrisville NY 13408 315-684-3154
Fenner Town Court 3151 East Road, Cazenovia NY 13035 315-655-2062
Georgetown Town Court Main Street, Route 26, PO Box 127, Georgetown NY 13072 315-837-4226
Hamilton Town Court 60 Montgomery Street, PO Box 119, Hamilton NY 13346 315-824-3508
Hamilton Village Court
Lebanon Town Court 1210 Bradley Brook Road, Earlville NY 13332 315-837-4844
Lenox Town Court 205 South Peterboro Street, Canastota NY 13032 315-697-9410
Lincoln Town Court PO Box 101, Wampsville NY 13163 315-697-8837
Madison Town Court 7358 State Route 20, PO Box 42, Madison NY 13402 315-893-7544
Morrisville Village Court 35 Cedar Street, PO Box 66, Morrisville NY 13408 315-684-3154
Nelson Town Court 4085 Nelson Road, Cazenovia NY 13035 315-655-8582 Ext 6
Smithfield Town Court 5255 Pleasant Valley Road, PO Box 146, Peterboro NY 13134 315-684-9293
Stockbridge Town Court Main Street, PO Box 143, Munnsville NY 13409 315-495-2586
Sullivan Town Court 7507 Lakeport Road, Chittenango NY 13037 315-687-3347
Rochester City Court - Criminal Division 123 County Public Safety Building, Rochester NY 14614 585-428-2447
Rochester City Court, Civil Division 6 Hall of Justice, Rochester NY 14614 585-428-2444
Monroe County Court 99 Exchange Blvd, Rochester NY 14614 585-428-20202331
Monroe County Family Court 585-428-5429
Monroe County Supreme Court 585-428-20202331
Monroe County Surrogates Court 585-428-5200
Brighton Town Court 2300 Elmwood Avenue, Rochester NY 14618 585-784-5152
Chili Town Court 3235 Chili Avenue, Rochester NY 14624 585-889-1999
Clarkson Town Court 3655 Lake Road, Clarkson, NY 14430 585-637-1134
East Rochester Town Court 120 West Commercial Street, East Rochester NY 14445 585-385-2576
Fairport Village Court 31 South Main Street, Fairport NY 14450 585-223-0313
Gates Town Court 1605 Buffalo Road, Rochester NY 14624 585-426-0410
Greece Town Court 4 Vince Tofany Blvd, Greece NY 14612 585-227-3110
Hamlin Town Court 1658 Lake Road, Hamlin NY 14464 585-964-8641
Henrietta Town Court 135 Calkins Road G, Rochester NY 14623 585-359-2640
Honeoye Falls Village Court 5 East Street, Honeoye Falls NY 14472 585-624-1711
Irondequoit Town Court 1300 Titus Avenue, Rochester NY 14617 585-336-6040
Mendon Town Court 16 West Main Street, Honeoye Falls NY 14472 585-624-6064
Ogden Town Court 269 Ogden Center Road, Spencerport NY 14559 585-617-6118
Parma Town Court 1300 Parma-Hilton Corners Road, Hilton NY 14468 585-392-9470
Penfield Town Court 1985 Baird Road, Penfield NY 14526 585-377-8623
Perinton Town Court 1350 Turk Hill Road, Fairport NY 14450 585-223-0770
Pittsford Town Court 3750 Monroe Avenue, Pittsford NY 14534 585-248-6238
Riga Town Court 6460 Buffalo Road, Churchville NY 14428 585-293-3884
Rush Town Court 5977 East Henrietta Road, Rush NY 14543 585-533-1130
Sweden Town Court 18 State Street, Brockpor NY 14420 585-637-1070
Webster Town Court 1002 Ridge Road, Webster NY 14580 585-872-7022 Or 585-872-7020
Wheatland Town Court 22 Main Street, Scottsville NY 14546 585-889-3074
Amsterdam City Court Public Safety Building - One Guy Park Avenue, Room 208, Amsterdam NY 12010 518-842-9510
Montgomery County Court 58 Broadway, PO Box 1500, Fonda NY 12068 518-853-4516
Montgomery County Family Court 518-853-8133
Montgomery County Supreme Court 518-853-4516
Montgomery County Surrogates Court 518-853-8108
Amsterdam Town Court 283 Mannys Corners Road, Amsterdam NY 12010 518-842-7411
Canajoharie Town Court 12 Mitchell Street, Canajoharie NY 13317 518-673-3013
Canajoharie Village Court 75 Erie Blvd, Canajoharie NY 13317 518-673-5116
Charleston Town Court 480 Corbin Hill Road, Sprakers NY 12166 518-922-6279
Florida Town Court 214 Fort Hunter Road, Amsterdam NY 12010 518-843-6468
Fultonville Village Court 12 Erie Street, Fultonville, NY 12072 518-853-3166
Glen Town Court 7 Erie Street, Fultonville NY 12072 518-853-4825
Minden Town Court 136 State Highway 80, Fort Plain NY 13339 518-993-3616
Mohawk Town Court 2 Park Street, PO Box 415, Fonda NY 12068 518-853-8865
Palatine Town Court 141 West Grand Street, PO Box 40, Palatine Bridge NY 13428 518-673-1003
Root Town Court 1048 Carlisle Road, Sprakers NY 12166 518-673-3549
St Johnsville Town Court PO Box 28, St Johnsville NY 13452